Winners Gallery

All of the ponies featured here compete in our Suede Saddle Pad

1391230

 

1391273

Ravenside Llea

Ridden by Harriet Oldershaw in First Ridden Classes and Hannah Oldershaw on Lead Rein.
Among other major wins, qualified for the M&M Leading Rein Championship at HOYS.


Briars Piccolo

Briars Piccolo

Rider Michelle Prentice
Major Championship winner in-hand and under saddle


Clivocast Contender

Clivocast Contender

Ridden by Michelle Prentice
Qualified for Major M&M< Shetland and Coloured Championships


Moortown Honey Boy

Moortown Honey Boy, Dartmoor pony

Qualified for the M&M Leading Rein Championship at HOYS
with Master Leo Jones riding.


spud 2

Swordale Knockandhu Spudnik

Ridden by Collette Reynolds
Highest placed Stallion at the RIHS


unknown 5


unknown 4


unknown 3


unknown 2


unknown 1


Caramia Kansas

BriahnaLarkins 1 of 1 3 1

And from Australia...
Caramia Kansas

Ridden by Briahna Larkins
Multi Ridden Champion. Winner of The Australian Victorian Coloured WHP Championship
and Champion Coloured Newcomer at the Barastoc HOTY


Ulverscroft Harvest Hawk 1

Ulverscroft Harvest Hawk

Ulverscroft Harvest Hawk

Ridden by Fliss Fowles


Pearls Ringo

 Pearls Ringo

....and Lily Compton at their first show winning the open Condition & Turnout class.


Broadspring Poppy

Broadspring Poppy

Ridden by Poppy Whyman-Naveh


Claredale Edward

Claredale Edward

Whp and qualified for The Shetland Grand National Finals at The London Horse Show, Olympia.


Burnside Lara

Burnside Lara

Reserve Supreme Champion at The Royal London Show.


Coppice Peter Pan

Coppice Peter Pan

1st First Ridden at The National Shetland Show of Wales with Bonnie Beacham in the saddle.


Carmacco American Dream

 Carmacco American Dream

1st, Ridden Champion and Overall Second Reserve Supreme Champion at The National Shetland Show of Wales. 1st The Royal London Show. Rider, Hermioni Beacham.

Briar Snowman


Hollydell Hazard


Celtic Butterfly - Photo courtesy of ES Photography. 


 

Blackertor Rhonda - photo by Equinational Photography


 

Hoys Open Ridden Small Breeds

Hoys First Ridden

 

 

Dryknowl Ennar


 

Brinleyview Camanchee

Brinleyview Camanchee 2

Brinleyview Camanchee

Prolific winner under saddle at HOYS in the Open Ridden Small Breeds and Coloured Classes. 'Best of Breed at Olympia


 

Scotscraig Glen Spring 


 

Clivocast Nina 


Barns Isabel 


 

 Cranford Hector 


 

 

Drum Pearl


 Ulverscroft Crofter 


 

Hayne Blackberry 


 

 Celtic Mozart 


 Southley Red Ember

 Southley Red Ember

Supreme Champion at the Red Roses Shetland Show
Ridden by Lola Fowles


 

Prince of Willoughby 


Winston Of Crafton


 Barns Rosanna

Barns Rosanna

Qualified for the M&M First Ridden Championship at HOYS with Eve McClurg riding.


 

Cranford Fandabby Dosey 


Carmilo Magician 


 

HRE Bigton 


 

Horninglow Derwent 


 

Sharptor Laser Red 


 

Waulkmill Swift 


 Hollydell Royal Command


Horninglow Haweswater