Winners Gallery

All of the ponies featured here compete in our Suede Saddle Pad




Ravenside Llea

Ridden by Harriet Oldershaw in First Ridden Classes and Hannah Oldershaw on Lead Rein.
Among other major wins, qualified for the M&M Leading Rein Championship at HOYS.

Briars Piccolo

Briars Piccolo

Rider Michelle Prentice
Major Championship winner in-hand and under saddle

Clivocast Contender

Clivocast Contender

Ridden by Michelle Prentice
Qualified for Major M&M< Shetland and Coloured Championships

Moortown Honey Boy

Moortown Honey Boy, Dartmoor pony

Qualified for the M&M Leading Rein Championship at HOYS
with Master Leo Jones riding.

spud 2

Swordale Knockandhu Spudnik

Ridden by Collette Reynolds
Highest placed Stallion at the RIHS

unknown 5

unknown 4

unknown 3

unknown 2

unknown 1

Caramia Kansas

BriahnaLarkins 1 of 1 3 1

And from Australia...
Caramia Kansas

Ridden by Briahna Larkins
Multi Ridden Champion. Winner of The Australian Victorian Coloured WHP Championship
and Champion Coloured Newcomer at the Barastoc HOTY

Ulverscroft Harvest Hawk 1

Ulverscroft Harvest Hawk

Ulverscroft Harvest Hawk

Ridden by Fliss Fowles

Pearls Ringo

 Pearls Ringo

....and Lily Compton at their first show winning the open Condition & Turnout class.

Broadspring Poppy

Broadspring Poppy

Ridden by Poppy Whyman-Naveh

Claredale Edward

Claredale Edward

Whp and qualified for The Shetland Grand National Finals at The London Horse Show, Olympia.

Burnside Lara

Burnside Lara

Reserve Supreme Champion at The Royal London Show.

Coppice Peter Pan

Coppice Peter Pan

1st First Ridden at The National Shetland Show of Wales with Bonnie Beacham in the saddle.

Carmacco American Dream

 Carmacco American Dream

1st, Ridden Champion and Overall Second Reserve Supreme Champion at The National Shetland Show of Wales. 1st The Royal London Show. Rider, Hermioni Beacham.

Briar Snowman

Hollydell Hazard

Celtic Butterfly - Photo courtesy of ES Photography. 


Blackertor Rhonda - photo by Equinational Photography


Hoys Open Ridden Small Breeds

Hoys First Ridden



Dryknowl Ennar


Brinleyview Camanchee

Brinleyview Camanchee 2

Brinleyview Camanchee

Prolific winner under saddle at HOYS in the Open Ridden Small Breeds and Coloured Classes. 'Best of Breed at Olympia


Scotscraig Glen Spring 


Clivocast Nina 

Barns Isabel 


 Cranford Hector 



Drum Pearl

 Ulverscroft Crofter 


Hayne Blackberry 


 Celtic Mozart 

 Southley Red Ember

 Southley Red Ember

Supreme Champion at the Red Roses Shetland Show
Ridden by Lola Fowles


Prince of Willoughby 

Winston Of Crafton

 Barns Rosanna

Barns Rosanna

Qualified for the M&M First Ridden Championship at HOYS with Eve McClurg riding.


Cranford Fandabby Dosey 

Carmilo Magician 


HRE Bigton 


Horninglow Derwent 


Sharptor Laser Red 


Waulkmill Swift 

 Hollydell Royal Command

Horninglow Haweswater